Fun Dog Show Class Sponsors

We would like to thank everyone who has sponsored a class in our Fun Dog Show.

As a class gets sponsored we will add the details below.

If you are able to sponsor a class please see the details on the Fun Dog Show Classes page.

All class sponsors will be entered in a draw for a thankyou prize.

Greyhound Only Classes

Class 1: Brindle Male

Sponsored by Mary & Margaret in memory of Basil

 

Class 2: Brindle Female

Sponsored by Jackie & David Chambers in memory of Gemma

 

Class 3: Black Male

Sponsored by Debs Ormond

        

Class 4: Black Female

Sponsored by Heather Randall

 

Class 5: Any other colour Male

Sponsored by Joy & Don Smith in memory of Rupert Reggie

 

Class 6: Any other colour Female

Sponsored by Denise Higgins

 

All Sighthound Classes

Class 7: Spanish Invasion

Sponsored by Mark Smith, Pedro & Paloma

 

Class 8: Under 2yrs

Sponsored by Pointy Palace in memory of Gwyneth

 

Class 9: 2 to 5yrs

Sponsored by Jane Ive and Looby

 

Class 10: 6 to 8yrs

Sponsored by Michele Marsh and Burt

 

Class 11: Veterans 9yrs+

Sponsored by Claire Regan in memory of Fred

 

Class 12: Most Handsome Dog

Sponsored by Jackie & David Chambers in memory of Flash

 

Class 13: Prettiest Bitch

Sponsored by Ali Sherwin

 

Class 14: Kama’s Cave Rescued

Sponsored by Joy & Don Smith in memory of Rupert Reggie

 

Class 15: Best Sighthound In Show

Sponsored by Jackie & David Chambers in memory of Stevie

Pointy Palace are also donating a collar to the winner that can be chosen from their stall on the day

 

 

Classes for All Breeds

Class 1: Under 2yrs

Sponsored by Nikki Savage and HRH Brandy

 

Class 2: 2 to 5yrs

Sponsored by Lily Von Trapp

 

Class 3: 6 to 8yrs

Sponsored by The Cater Clan

 

Class 4: Veterans 9yrs+

Sponsored by Moulton Pet Stores

 

Class 5: Over 18”

Sponsored by Lily Von Trapp

 

Class 6: Under 18”

Sponsored by Kay Arnold in memory of Elaine Peacock

 

Class 7: Most Handsome Dog

Sponsored by Bev Bean in memory of Buster and Jack

 

Class 8: Prettiest Bitch

Sponsored by Kay Arnold

 

Class 9: Junior Handler (Under 16yrs)

Sponsored by Barbara McMaster

 

Class 10: Happy Family (2 or more dogs)

Sponsored by Vicky Johnson

 

Class 11: The Eyes Have It

Sponsored by Kate Tingey

 

Class 12: Fancy Dress

Sponsored by Claire Deane in memory of Baz

 

Class 13: Best All Breed In Show

Sponsored by Barb King who is also donating

a made to measure coat for the winner

Pointy Palace are also donating a collar to the winner that can be chosen from their stall on the day

Print Print | Sitemap
© Kamas Cave